IN CONCORSO:

Asghar FARHADI – TODOS LO SABEN
(EVERYBODY KNOWS)  2h10 (Film d’apertura)

Stéphane – BRIZÉ AT WAR 1h45

Matteo GARRONE – DOGMAN 2h

Jean-Luc GODARD – LE LIVRE D’IMAGE 1h30

Ryusuke – HAMAGUCHI NETEMO SAMETEMO (ASAKO I & II)
(ASAKO I & II) 1h59

Christophe HONORÉ –  SORRY ANGEL 2h12

Eva HUSSON – GIRLS OF THE SUN 2h

JIA Zhang – KE ASH IS PUREST WHITE 2h30

KORE-EDA Hirokazu – SHOPLIFTERS 2h01

Nadine LABAKI – CAPERNAUM 2h30

LEE Chang-Dong – BUH-NING (BURNING) 2h28

Spike LEE –BLACKKKLANSMAN 2h08

David Robert MITCHELL – UNDER THE SILVER LAKE 2h20

Jafar PANAHI – THREE FACES 1h24

Pawel PAWLIKOWSKI – ZIMNA WOJNA
(COLD WAR) 1h25

Alice ROHRWACHER – LAZZARO FELICE 2h10

Kirill SEREBRENNIKOV – LETO 2h

A.B SHAWKY YOMEDDINE – 1st film – 1h37

UN CERTAIN REGARD:

Ali ABBASI – GRÄNS (BORDER) 1h41

Meryem BENM’BAREK – SOFIA 1st film – 1h30

Andréa BESCOND e Eric Metayer –  LITTLE TICKLES 1st film – 1h43

BI Gan –  LONG DAY’S JOURNEY INTO NIGHT 1h50

Nandita DAS – MANTO 1h50

Antoine DESROSIÈRES – SEXTAPE 1h38

Lukas DHONT – GIRL 1st film – 1h40

Vanessa FILHO – ANGEL FACE 1st film – 2h

Valeria GOLINO – EUPHORIA 2h

Gaya JIJI – MY FAVORITE FABRIC 1st film – 1h36

Wanuri KAHIU – RAFIKI (FRIEND) 1h22

Etienne KALLOS – DIE STROPERS (THE HARVESTERS) 1st film – 1h42

Ulrich KÖHLER – IN MY ROOM 2h

Luis ORTEGA – EL ANGEL 2h06

Adilkhan YERZHANOV – THE GENTLE INDIFFERENCE OF THE WORLD 1h39

FUORI CONCORSO:

Ron HOWARD – SOLO A STAR WARS STORY 2h15

Gilles LELLOUCHE – LE GRAND BAIN

PROIEZIONI A MEZZANOTTE:

Joe PENNA ARCTIC 1h50

YOON Jong-Bin – GONGJAK (THE SPY GONE NORTH) 2h27

PROIEZIONI SPECIALI:

Aditya ASSARAT, Wisit SASANATIENG, Chulayarnon SRIPHOL e Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL – 10 YEARS IN THAILAND 1h32

Gilles PORTE – THE STATE AGAINST MANDELA AND THE OTHERS 1h45

Carlo DIEGUES – O GRANDE CIRCO MÍSTICO 1h34

Romain GOUPIL – LA TRAVERSÉE 2h21

Michel TOESCA – TO THE FOUR WINDS 1h40

WANG Bing – DEAD SOULS 8h15

Wim WENDERS – POPE FRANCIS A MAN OF HIS WORD 1h36

Commenti

commenti